Licensed to USATF New Jersey Championship Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/1/2009 07:43 PM
               2009 AAU NE District XC Championship - 10/31/2009               
                                   Wayand HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 11:57.08  11/5/2006   Ashley Betts, SSF                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Madeline        10 Bradford Huskies               13:48.46     1  
  2 Betts, Audrey             10 Ssf                            13:55.67  
  3 Craven, Madison            9 Bradford Huskies               14:16.77     2  
  4 Sanchez, Gabrielle         9 Bradford Huskies               14:52.00     3  
  5 Zuber, Kimberly            9 Bradford Huskies               15:16.39     4  
  6 Saindon, Emily            10 Bradford Huskies               16:34.40     5  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 11:57.97  10/31/2009  Maya Halprin-Adams, CJETS                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halprin-Adams, Maya       12 Cjets                          11:57.97R 
  2 Rowell, Jaycee            11 Bradford Huskies               12:40.64     1  
  3 Santoro, Adrienne         12 Unattached                     12:53.83  
  4 Eaddy-Holmes, Avry        11 Bradford Huskies               13:00.60     2  
  5 Gbenebora, Yemisi         12 Cjets                          13:45.50  
  6 Graham, Juliana           12 Nihk                           14:06.46  
  7 Boisselle, Abigayle       11 Bradford Huskies               14:23.30     3  
  8 Haenedy, Lauren           12 Ssf                            14:33.66  
  9 McGrath, Holly            11 Bradford Huskies               15:15.48     4  
 10 Fetty, Julia              11 Bradford Huskies               16:14.97     5  
 11 Gaeta, Olivia             12 Ssf                            16:15.00  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 15:29.65  10/31/2009  Phoebe Morss, NIHK                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morss, Phoebe             13 Nihk                           15:29.65R 
  2 Betts, Ashley             13 Ssf                            16:34.89  
  3 Gilmore, Riley            13 Bradford Huskies               16:52.52  
  4 Collard, Miranda          14 Nihk                           17:21.74  
  5 Noble, Julia              13 Ssf                            19:20.36  
  6 Murphy, Susan             13 Bradford Huskies               19:30.45  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Primary
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 9:49.30  10/31/2009  Jason Beaver, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaver, Jason              8 Unattached                      9:49.30R 
  2 Bennett, Daniel            8 Unattached                     10:13.73  
  3 Chandler, Kevin            8 Ssf                            12:21.91  
  4 Bennett, John              6 Unattached                     12:39.38  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 10:51.26  11/5/2006   Max LeChance, NIHK                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weston, Joseeh            10 Bradford Huskies               12:00.69     1  
  2 Woolbert, Griffin         10 Bradford Huskies               12:33.48     2  
  3 Gibbs, Cooper             10 Bradford Huskies               12:48.53     3  
  4 Sliney, Troy              10 Bradford Huskies               13:04.82     4  
  5 Mazurkiewicz, Mathew       9 Bradford Huskies               13:07.24     5  
  6 Lavallee, Tyler           10 Bradford Huskies               13:35.68     6  
  7 Clohecy, Dylan            10 Bradford Huskies               13:39.14  
  8 Hanagan, Jonah            10 Bradford Huskies               13:45.93     7  
  9 Barker, George             9 Nihk                           15:10.12  
 10 Bacon, Nathaniel           9 Bradford Huskies               15:23.60  
 11 Beaver, Dennis            10 Nihk                           15:36.46  
 12 Cahill, Jeffiey            9 Unattached                     15:43.33  
 13 Lavaee, Brendan            9 Bradford Huskies               15:58.03  
 14 Sanders, Christopher      10 Bradford Huskies               16:44.69  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 11:42.73  10/31/2009  Isaia Savage, SSF                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savage, Isaia             12 Ssf                            11:42.73R 
  2 Aidan McLaughlin        11 Nihk                          12:06.00
  3 Miller-Medzon, Noah       12 Cjets                          12:06.31  
  4 Seavey, Jacob             11 Bradford Huskies               12:15.84     1  
  5Tretter, Tommy            11 Bradford Huskies               12:16.45     2  
  6 Durkin, Michael           11 Ssf                            12:23.85  
  7 Lyons, Joey               11 Nihk                           12:48.96  
  8 Wyner, Samuel             12 Unattached                     13:19.07  
  9 Wertz, Aidan              11 Bradford Huskies               13:20.52     3  
 10 Gilmore, William          11 Bradford Huskies               13:21.77     4  
 11 Chandler, Colin           12 Ssf                            13:36.07  
 12 Kirk, Thomas              12 Nihk                           13:47.24  
 13 Buccini, Domenic          11 Bradford Huskies               14:15.95     5  
 14 Wertz, Connor             11 Bradford Huskies               14:39.36     6  
 15Cassidy, Shane            11 Bradford Huskies               15:18.85     7  
 16 Clark, Brett              11 Bradford Huskies               15:32.37  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 13:52.15  10/31/2009  Robert Desisto, NIHK                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desisto, Robert           13 Nihk                           13:52.15R    1  
  2 McLaughlin, Sean          13 Nihk                           14:06.78     2  
  3 Whitehead, Authur         14 Nihk                           14:12.99     3  
  4 Jenot, Oscar              14 Cjets                          14:22.51  
  5 Lyons, William            13 Nihk                           14:25.08     4  
  6 Matt Fischetti             13 Nihk                            14:35.57 
  7 Haggerty, Bradlee         13 PC                             14:45.37  
  8 Bradford, Sam             13 Nihk                           15:11.26     5  
  9 McGlashan, Ryan           13 Bradford Huskies               16:02.16     6  
 10 Kirk, Peter               14 Nihk                           16:18.16     7  
 11 Gibbs, Tyler              13 Bradford Huskies               16:28.31     8  
 12 Gigliotti, Harrision      14 Bradford Huskies               17:06.04     9  
 13 Bucher, Elijah            13 Nihk                           17:07.92    10  
 14 Clark, Erik               14 Bradford Huskies               17:20.28    11  
 15 Scala, Stephen            13 Nihk                           19:13.48  
 16 Hutchitson, Cameron       14 Bradford Huskies               19:27.45    12  
 17 Pendergast, Geoffrey      14 Nihk                           19:28.00