Licensed to AAU - Region I Champ. Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2010 08:20 AM
               2010 AAU NE District XC Championship - 11/7/2010                
                                   Wayand HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3k Run CC Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 13:34.01  11/7/2010   Lexie Von Der Luft, SSF                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Von Der Luft, Lexie        9 SSF                            13:34.01R 
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 14:14.52  11/7/2010   Emma Costin, SSF                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Costin, Emma              10 SSF                            14:14.52R 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 13:29.31  11/7/2010   Carley Haydon, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haydon, Carley            11 Unattached                     13:29.31R  10   
  2 Finnerty, Abigail         11 SSF                            15:58.55    8   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 11:57.88  11/7/2009   Maya Halprin-Adams, CJETS                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sykes, Charlotte          12 Cjets                          13:09.59  
  2 Bennett, Caroline         12 Unattached                     16:37.76  
 
Girls 4000 Yard Run Sub-Youth
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 15:17.99  11/7/2010   Maya Halprin-Adams, CJETS                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halprin-Adams, Maya       13 Cjets                          15:17.99R 
  2 Gaeta, Olivia             13 SSF                            15:29.13  
  3 Santoro, Adrienne         13 Unattached                     16:03.49  
 
Girls 4000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 15:52.03  11/7/2010   Elizabeth Baker, SSF                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Elizabeth          14 SSF                            15:52.03R 
  2 Noble, Julia              14 SSF                            16:32.42  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 25:13.24  11/7/2010   Conthey Groh, Unattached                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groh, Conthey             16 Unattached                     25:13.24R 
  2 Hodgson, Kali             16 Unattached                     28:22.28  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run Young
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polster, Taylor           17 Unattached                     26:56.66  
  2 Govindan, Mallika         17 Simons Rock                    28:09.61  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Primary
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 8:42.41  11/7/2010   Ben Ramsdell, CJETS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ramsdell, Ben              8 Cjets                           8:42.41R 
  2 Ciccarrlli, Anton          8 Unattached                      8:58.23  
  3 Costin, Patrick            8 SSF                             9:45.43  
  4 Bennett, John              7 Nihk                           10:02.35  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 12:15.32  11/7/2010   Daniel Bennett, NIHK                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Daniel            9 Nihk                           12:15.32R 
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 11:36.27  11/7/2010   Trevor Spence, SSF                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spence, Trevor            10 SSF                            11:36.27R 
  2 Sykes, Henderson          10 Cjets                          11:58.89  
  3 Durkin, Alec              10 SSF                            12:02.20  
  4 Cahill, Jeffrey           10 SSF                            13:50.79  
  5 Kirk, John Paul           10 Nihk                           17:11.85  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 13:44.77  11/7/2010   Graham Macklin, NIHK                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macklin, Graham           11 Nihk                           13:44.77R  10   
  2 Vienneau, Noah            11 Unattached                     14:09.65    8   
  3 O'Hanlon, Sean            11 Unattached                     15:23.49    6   
  4 Pignato, John             11 Unattached                     15:40.62    5   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 10:51.84  11/7/2010   Michael Durkin, SSF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durkin, Michael           12 SSF                            10:51.84R 
  2 McLauehlin, Aidan         12 Nihk                           11:19.32  
  3 West, Ryan                12 Unattached                     15:04.72  
 
Boys 4000 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 14:19.43  11/7/2010   Riyan Lennon, Unattached                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lennon, Riyan             13 Unattached                     14:19.43R 
 
Boys 4000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 13:39.26  11/7/2010   McLean Sherrin, NIHK                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherrin, McLean           14 Nihk                           13:39.26R 
  2 Norton, Thomas            14 Nihk                           14:39.27  
  3 Donavan, Connor           14 Unattached                     15:14.27  
  4 Bator, Nicholas           14 Cjets                          15:41.54  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
     AAUNEXC: R 18:15.09  11/7/2010   Oscar Jenot, CJETS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenot, Oscar              16 Cjets                          18:15.09R 
  2 Kirk, Peter               16 Nihk                           19:35.73  
  3 Tuplin, Trevor            16 SSF                            21:50.46  
 
              Women - Sub-Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Shore Fireboltz        8                                           
 
              Men - Sub-Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nite Hawks                  10