Licensed to AAU - Region I Champ. Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2011 09:21 PM
            2011 AAU New England District  Championship - 6/12/2011            
                                Thayer Acadmay                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 15.01  6/12/2011   Mianci Charles, Cambridge Je                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Mianci           03 Boston, MA                        15.01R  NWI 
  2 Vanaarem, Martine         05 Hingham, MA                       23.10   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 29.05  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 32.04  6/14/2008   Naila Louis, Cambridge Jets T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Charles, Mianci           03 Boston, MA                        33.10   NWI 
  2 Sullivan, Peyton          04 Weymouth, MA                      43.20   NWI 
  3 Vanaarem, Martine         05 Hingham, MA                       55.10   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:08.26  2004        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS         
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:26.96  2006        Esmeralda Asprilla, Cambridge Jets        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Peyton          04 Weymouth, MA                    1:40.70  
  2 Vanaarem, Martine         05 Hingham, MA                     2:04.20  
 
Girls Long Jump Primary
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   12-10  2002        Donjhae Jones, Gainesville, FL            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 8-04.50  6/12/2011   Mianci Charles, Cambridge Je              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Charles, Mianci           03 Boston, MA                      8-04.50R  NWI     2.55m 
  2 Sullivan, Peyton          04 Weymouth, MA                    5-09.50   NWI     1.76m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.76  2001        Enjlish Gardner, Willingboro, NJ            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 15.14  6/13/2010   Alexis Daly, Boston Inter                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tate, Kaori               02 Dorchester, MA                    18.90   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 28.51  2000        Kristian Austin, Missouri City, TX          
 AAU-NE Dist: R 31.22  6/13/2010   Alexis Daly, Boston Inter                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tate, Kaori               02 Dorchester, MA         34.29      34.20   NWI 
  2 Whitcomb, Maya            02 Lexington, MA                     34.90   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:04.51  2004        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:20.24  2006        Maya Halprin-Adams, Cambridge Jets        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitcomb, Maya            02 Lexington, MA                   1:21.70  
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 14-02  2004        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY              
 AAU-NE Dist: R 11-04  3/11/2006   Faith Penny, East Islip TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Whitcomb, Maya            02 Lexington, MA                   9-04.00   NWI     2.84m 
  1 Tate, Kaori               02 Dorchester, MA                  9-04.00   NWI     2.84m 
  3 Mills, Amaris             02 Roxbury, MA                     7-01.00   NWI     2.15m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 13.97  6/13/2010   Sarada Murrett-Kam, Boston Inter            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Penn, Leah                01 Dorchester, MA                    15.30   NWI 
  2 Birkhaeuser, Elise        01 Hingham, MA                       15.40   NWI 
  2 Riley, Jazmyn             01 Dorchester, MA                    15.40   NWI 
  4 Colby, Lauren             01 Hingham, MA                       15.90   NWI 
  5 Arsenault, Grace          01 Westford, MA                      19.60   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 26.36  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 29.20  6/12/2011   Alexis Daly, Cambridge Je                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Daly, Alexis              01 Milton, MA             29.44      29.20R  NWI 
  2 Birkhaeuser, Elise        01 Hingham, MA                       33.60   NWI 
  3 Larkin-goldman, Kayla     01 Quincy, MA                        34.10   NWI 
  4 Colby, Lauren             01 Hingham, MA                       34.40   NWI 
  5 Riley, Jazmyn             01 Dorchester, MA                    34.80   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:00.82  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:11.03  6/13/2010   Niala Louis, Cambridge Je                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Eleanor           01 Brookline, MA                   1:18.31  
  2 Larkin-goldman, Kayla     01 Quincy, MA                      1:21.43  
  3 Penn, Leah                01 Dorchester, MA                  1:21.85  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:24.05  1986        Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:47.21  2005        Evelina Yakimovich, Cambridge Jets        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Eleanor           01 Brookline, MA                   2:54.80  
  2 Vonderluft, Alexandra     01 Hingham, MA                     3:03.66  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 5:01.26  1986        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
 AAU-NE Dist: R 5:32.21  2005        Evelina Yakimovich                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vonderluft, Alexandra     01 Hingham, MA                     6:02.32  
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  4-06  1997        Alexis Beaudet, Hutchinson, KS              
 AAU-NE Dist: R  4-04  6/12/2011   Alexis Daly, Cambridge Je                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daly, Alexis              01 Milton, MA           4-02.00    4-04.00R     1.32m 
  2 Arsenault, Grace          01 Westford, MA                    4-01.00      1.24m 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 15-05  2004        Danjhae Jones, Gainesville, FL              
 AAU-NE Dist: R 11-08  6/12/2011   Alexis Daly, Cambridge Je                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Daly, Alexis              01 Milton, MA                     11-08.00R  NWI     3.55m 
  2 Vonderluft, Alexandra     01 Hingham, MA                    10-01.00   NWI     3.07m 
  3 Penn, Leah                01 Dorchester, MA                  9-11.00   NWI     3.02m 
  4 Larkin-goldman, Kayla     01 Quincy, MA                      8-05.00   NWI     2.56m 
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 31-01.75  2004        Brittany Mann, Beverly Hills, MI         
 AAU-NE Dist: R 14-08.50  3/5/2005    Victoria Godbillot, Liberty A.C.         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Grace          01 Westford, MA                   12-01.00      3.68m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.78  2001        Shaterri Alston, Camden, NJ                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 13.30  6/12/2011   Sarada Murrett-Kam, Boston Inter            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murrett-Kam, Sarada       00 Jamaica Plain, MA      13.56      13.30R  NWI 
  2 Thorsgaard, Olivia        00 Waban, MA              14.23      14.20   NWI 
  3 Maguire, Kira             00 Hingham, MA                       15.00   NWI 
  4 Sullivan, Lauren          00 Weymouth, MA                      15.40   NWI 
  5 Hardiman, Caroline        00 Weymouth, MA                      15.80   NWI 
  6 Vanaarem, Anniek          00 Hingham, MA                       18.30   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.76  2001        Shaterri Alston, Camden, NJ                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 29.74  2006        Brandi Currelley, Boston International      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murrett-Kam, Sarada       00 Jamaica Plain, MA      29.81      29.77   NWI  2 
  2 Thorsgaard, Olivia        00 Waban, MA              30.57      29.91   NWI  2 
  3 Maguire, Kira             00 Hingham, MA                       31.13   NWI  1 
  4 Sullivan, Lauren          00 Weymouth, MA                      32.65   NWI  1 
  5 Hardiman, Caroline        00 Weymouth, MA                      33.51   NWI  2 
  6 Vanaarem, Anniek          00 Hingham, MA                       41.65   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   59.30  2003        Asja Goode, N Brunswick, NJ               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:11.10  6/14/2008   Maya Halprin-Adams, Cambridge Jets T      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maguire, Kira             00 Hingham, MA                     1:23.11  
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 16-04.25  2000        Taryn Wentz, Charlotte, NC               
 AAU-NE Dist: R    12-11  6/12/2011   Olivia Thorsgaard, Cambridge Je          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Thorsgaard, Olivia        00 Waban, MA           11-05.00   12-11.00R  NWI     3.93m 
  2 Sullivan, Lauren          00 Weymouth, MA                   12-00.00   NWI     3.65m 
  3 Fitzgerald, Jacqueline    00 Wayland, MA                    10-04.00   NWI     3.14m 
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 36-00.25  2000        CJ (Maree) Navarro, Mesa, AZ             
 AAU-NE Dist: R    16-03  6/12/2011   Jacqueline Fitzgerald, Nitehawks Sp      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Jacqueline    00 Wayland, MA                    16-03.00R     4.95m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Sub-Midget
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 96-01.50  2001        Kaitlyn Wagley, Great Bend, KS           
 AAU-NE Dist: R    37-05  6/12/2011   Jacqueline Fitzgerald, Nitehawks Sp      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Jacqueline    00 Wayland, MA                       37-05R    11.40m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 13.12  2004        Amodhi Weeresinghe, Cambridge Jets          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Browne, Capryce           99 Cambridge, MA                     14.00   NWI 
  2 Ortiz, Arianna            99 Boston, MA                        18.70   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.26  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 27.89  2004        Amodhi Weeresinghe, Cambridge Jets          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Seren            99 Brookline, MA                     28.90   NWI 
  2 Browne, Capryce           99 Cambridge, MA                     31.60   NWI 
  3 Stephens, Symone          99 Boston, MA             41.73      41.20   NWI 
  4 Ortiz, Arianna            99 Boston, MA                        44.40   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   55.11  2000        Brandi Cross, Missouri City, TX           
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:02.21  2004        Amodhi Weeresinghe, Cambridge Jets        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Symone          99 Boston, MA           1:27.56    1:28.44  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:16.83  2001        Quantikia Stepeny, Baltimore, MD          
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:37.49  6/11/2006   Paige Almeida, NHTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinney, Sarah             99 Westford, MA         2:47.20    3:02.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:45.00  1988        Heather Burroughs, Overland Park, KS      
 AAU-NE Dist: R 5:12.34  2005        Lindsay Forte, Unatt                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kathaleen        99 Norton, MA           5:39.00    5:53.84  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10:17.13  1988        Heather Burroughs, Overland Park, KS     
 AAU-NE Dist: R 11:53.00  6/11/2006   Paige Almeida, NHTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kathaleen        99 Norton, MA          12:57.00   12:36.40  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.97  2002        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 14.40  6/12/2011   Seren Huggins, Boston Inter                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Seren            99 Brookline, MA                     14.40R  NWI 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  5-04  2000        Brandi Cross, Missouri City, TX             
 AAU-NE Dist: R  4-06  6/12/2011   Seren Huggins, Boston Inter                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huggins, Seren            99 Brookline, MA        4-06.00    4-06.00R     1.37m 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 17-03.50  1977        Kathy Harison, East Point, GA            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 12-11.75  6/13/2010   Maegan Doody, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Sarah             99 Westford, MA                   10-01.00   NWI     3.07m 
  2 Stephens, Symone          99 Boston, MA           7-04.00    9-05.00   NWI     2.87m 
  3 Browne, Capryce           99 Cambridge, MA                   7-00.00   NWI     2.13m 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 47-03  1982        Tami Keitner, Ft Yates, ND                  
 AAU-NE Dist: R 25-10  6/13/2010   Caitlin Jung, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Sarah             99 Westford, MA                   20-06.00      6.24m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.30  2006        Shatari Woods                               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 12.45  6/13/2010   Sydney Fisher, Cambridge Je                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dorcena, Courteney        98 Malden, MA             17.57      18.40   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 25.26  6/13/2010   Sydney Fisher, Cambridge Je                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Solomon, Melissa          98 Dorchester, MA         27.44      27.40   NWI 
  2 Dorcena, Courteney        98 Malden, MA             42.41      41.70   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:01.76  6/13/2010   Rhyana Freeman, Cambridge Je              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Melissa          98 Dorchester, MA       1:03.86    1:05.55  
  2 Sullivan, Emma            98 Weymouth, MA                    1:09.45  
  3 Fast, Isabela             98 Windham, NH          1:13.58    1:11.00  
  4 Firmin, Britney           98 Boston, MA           1:06.00    1:12.99  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:25.01  6/13/2010   Maya Halprin-Adams, Cambridge Je          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fast, Isabela             98 Windham, NH          2:51.00    2:50.60  
  2 Sykes, Charlotte          98 Cambridge, MA                   2:57.66  
  3 Sullivan, Emma            98 Weymouth, MA                    3:02.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 5:01.05  6/13/2010   Maya Halprin-Adams, Cambridge Je          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sykes, Charlotte          98 Cambridge, MA                   5:57.89  
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R  4-08  3/11/2006   Yakira Carpenter, Supersonics               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Emma            98 Weymouth, MA                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 33-00.50  3/11/2006   Yamika Carpenter, Supersonics            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sykes, Charlotte          98 Cambridge, MA                  19-09.00      6.01m 
  2 Dorcena, Courteney        98 Malden, MA          16-10.00   17-03.00      5.25m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.70  1980        Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 12.30  6/12/2011   Sydney Fisher, Cambridge Je                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sydney            97 Cambridge, MA                     12.30R  NWI 
  2 Dimare, Isabella          97 South Weymouth, MA                12.80   NWI 
  3 Mercuri, Lauren           97 Gilford, NH            14.29      14.10   NWI 
  4 Emanuel, Celenia          97 Roslindale, MA                    14.80   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.10  1985        Njeri McGee, San Francisco, CA              
 AAU-NE Dist: R 25.00  6/12/2011   Sydney Fisher, Cambridge Je                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sydney            97 Cambridge, MA                     25.00R  NWI 
  2 Freeman, Rhyana           97 Brookline, MA                     27.70   NWI 
  3 Gaeta, Olivia             97 Marshfield, MA                    29.00   NWI 
  4 Emanuel, Celenia          97 Roslindale, MA                    33.20   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 54.67  2003        Ebony Collins, Hawthorne, CA                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 59.31  6/12/2011   Rhyana Freeman, Cambridge Je                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Rhyana           97 Brookline, MA          59.55      59.31R 
  2 Sery-ble, Camille         97 Cambridge, MA                   1:03.22  
  3 Gaeta, Olivia             97 Marshfield, MA                  1:08.22  
  4 Popp, Alexa               97 Westford, MA                    1:15.66  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:11.28  1986        Melissa Benner, Norristown, PA            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:19.71  6/12/2011   Maya Halprin-adams, Cambridge Je          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halprin-adams, Maya       97 Cambridge, MA                   2:19.71R 
  2 Thorsgaard, Clara         97 Waban, MA                       2:55.88  
  3 Popp, Alexa               97 Westford, MA                    3:20.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:34.10  1986        Melissa Benner, Norristown, PA            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 4:55.91  6/13/2010   Phoebe Morss, Nitehawks Sp                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halprin-adams, Maya       97 Cambridge, MA                   4:56.45  
 -- Kinney, Julia             97 Westford, MA                        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.88  1994        Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 16.80  6/12/2011   Emma Fitzgerald, Nitehawks Sp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 Wayland, MA                       16.80R  NWI 
  2 Thorsgaard, Clara         97 Waban, MA                         19.10   NWI 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:48.61  2003        Quiet Fire Track Club, Hawthorne, CA      
 AAU-NE Dist: R 4:01.85  6/12/2011   Cambridge Jets TC, Cambridge Je           
                         S Fisher, R Freeman, M Halprin-adams, C Sery-ble  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets TC  'A'                            4:10.00    4:01.85R 
     1) Fisher, Sydney 97               2) Freeman, Rhyana 97             
     3) Halprin-adams, Maya 97          4) Sery-ble, Camille 97           
 
Girls High Jump Youth
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 5-08.50  1988        Amy Acuff, Robstown, TX                   
 AAU-NE Dist: R    5-00  3/11/2006   Zalika Dixon, Metroplis TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mercuri, Lauren           97 Gilford, NH          4-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Thorsgaard, Clara         97 Waban, MA                       4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Freeman, Rhyana           97 Brookline, MA                   4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Kinney, Julia             97 Westford, MA                    4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 19-02.75  1998        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 16-09.50  6/12/2011   Emma Fitzgerald, Nitehawks Sp            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 Wayland, MA                    16-09.50R  NWI     5.11m 
  2 Popp, Alexa               97 Westford, MA                   12-08.50   NWI     3.87m 
  3 Mercuri, Lauren           97 Gilford, NH         12-03.00   12-04.00   NWI     3.75m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Youth
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 40-02  1998        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 33-10  6/12/2011   Emma Fitzgerald, Nitehawks Sp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 Wayland, MA                    33-10.00R  NWI    10.31m 
  2 Gaeta, Olivia             97 Marshfield, MA                 30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
 
Girls Shot Put Youth
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 49-08.25  2003        Kamorean Hayes, Charlotte, NC            
 AAU-NE Dist: R    32-06  6/12/2011   Emma Fitzgerald, Nitehawks Sp            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 Wayland, MA                    32-06.00R     9.90m 
  2 Kinney, Julia             97 Westford, MA                   23-07.00      7.18m 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.85  2001        Juanita Broaddus, Philadelphia, PA          
 AAU-NE Dist: R 25.69  2006        Sarah Trotman, Boston International         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Serena            96 Southborough, MA       28.16      27.50   NWI 
  2 Bert, Andrea              96 Westford, MA           27.30      28.80   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   53.70  1980        Maxine Underwood, Dorchester, MA          
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:01.67  6/10/2007   Monet Brathwaite, Cambridge Jets T        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Shaelyn            95 Hyde Park, MA                   1:05.70  
  2 Hooker, Serena            96 Southborough, MA     1:04.96    1:06.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.55  2004        April Williams, Dallas, TX                  
 AAU-NE Dist: R 18.30  6/12/2011   Andrea Bert, Nitehawks Sp                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bert, Andrea              96 Westford, MA           17.50      18.30R  NWI 
  2 Callon, Charlotte         95 Westford, MA           18.80      19.90   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   59.50  1984        Shawn Moore, Philadelphia, PA             
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:10.50  6/12/2011   Andrea Bert, Nitehawks Sp                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bert, Andrea              96 Westford, MA         1:10.30    1:10.50R 
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 16-09.50  6/13/2010   Dakota Dailey-Harris, Providence C       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hooker, Serena            96 Southborough, MA    13-00.50   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.30  1984        Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 12.50  6/13/2010   Jade Arnold-Scott, Cambridge Je             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Marguerite        94 West Roxbury, MA       12.83      12.60   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 22.08  1996        Darion Rolle, Vero Beach, FL                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 26.45  6/13/2010   Jade Arnold-Scott, Cambridge Je             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moen, Wilhelmina          94 Brighton, MA                      26.70   NWI 
  2 Hughes, Marguerite        94 West Roxbury, MA       27.13      27.20   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   53.27  1996        Sharkara Grant, Silver Springs, MD        
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:00.28  6/13/2010   Daria Braboy, Providence C                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moen, Wilhelmina          94 Brighton, MA           59.28    1:02.20  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.82  2002        Michael Price, Owings Mills, MD             
 AAU-NE Dist: R 14.40  6/14/2008   Davonte Burnett, Cambridge Jets T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Meristil, Terrell         03 Malden, MA             17.05      17.20   NWI 
  2 Vanaarem, Willem          03 Hingham, MA                       17.90   NWI 
  3 Desisto, Austin           04 Westford, MA                      20.30   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 28.54  1998        Christopher Rainey, St. Louis, MO           
 AAU-NE Dist: R 31.90  6/10/2007   Davonte Burnett, Cambridge Jets T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bennett, John             03 Sherborn, MA                      37.11   NWI 
  2 Vanaarem, Willem          03 Hingham, MA                       38.34   NWI 
  3 Meristil, Terrell         03 Malden, MA                        38.35   NWI 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:31.81  2000        Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:49.90  2005        Daymone Peeples, Boston Chargers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, John             03 Sherborn, MA                    3:12.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Primary
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13-07.25  2000        Isaiah Battle, Prairie View, TX          
 AAU-NE Dist: R 10-02.50  3/11/2006   Justin Pinckney, Plainfield Tsuna        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Meristil, Terrell         03 Malden, MA           7-08.25    7-06.00   NWI     2.28m 
  2 Desisto, Austin           04 Westford, MA                    6-08.00   NWI     2.03m 
 
Boys Shot Put Primary
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 29-11.50  2001        Jon Allen, Houston, KS                   
 AAU-NE Dist: R    15-05  6/12/2011   John Bennett, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, John             03 Sherborn, MA                   15-05.00R     4.69m 
  2 Desisto, Austin           04 Westford, MA                    9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.33  2002        Cameron Vines, Columbus, OH                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 15.24  2006        Glen Smith, Cambridge Jets                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Maguire, Aidan            02 Hingham, MA                       16.70   NWI 
  2 Keating, William          02 Cambridge, MA                     17.10   NWI 
  3 Arsenault, Nathan         02 Westford, MA                      18.30   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 27.56  2004        Trentavis Friday, Gastonia, NC              
 AAU-NE Dist: R 28.88  2009        Davonte Burnett, Cambridge Jets             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Maguire, Aidan            02 Hingham, MA                       36.60   NWI 
  1 Keating, William          02 Cambridge, MA                     36.60   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:02.34  2001        Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:13.14  6/13/2010   Ronald Sullivan, Cambridge Je             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramsdell, Ben             02 Cambridge, MA        1:18.74    1:18.50  
  2 Maguire, Aidan            02 Hingham, MA                     1:28.10  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:27.20  2000        Tyler Brock, St Charles, MO               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:43.18  2006        Daymone Peeples, Boston Chargers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramsdell, Ben             02 Cambridge, MA        2:51.44    2:51.44  
  2 Spence, Charles           02 Hingham, MA                     3:01.88  
  3 Ciccarelli, Anton         02 Natick, MA                      3:06.00  
  4 Arsenault, Nathan         02 Westford, MA                    3:34.13  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:57.47  2001        Ramses Dukes, Detroit, MI                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 5:38.10  6/13/2010   Daniel Bennett, Nitehawks Sp              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spence, Charles           02 Hingham, MA                     6:13.10  
  2 Ciccarelli, Anton         02 Natick, MA                      6:15.85  
 
Boys High Jump Sub-Bantam
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4-05.50  1999        Michael Scott, Protection, KS             
 AAU-NE Dist: R    3-06  6/12/2011   Anton Ciccarelli, Nitehawks Sp            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ciccarelli, Anton         02 Natick, MA                      3-06.00R     1.06m 
 
Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 15-00.50  2001        Jamaine Sherman, Ft Pierce, FL           
 AAU-NE Dist: R 10-05.50  6/14/2008   Connor Sheridan, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ramsdell, Ben             02 Cambridge, MA       10-06.00   10-04.00   NWI     3.14m 
  2 Arsenault, Nathan         02 Westford, MA                    6-07.00   NWI     2.00m 
  2 Keating, William          02 Cambridge, MA                   6-07.00   NWI     2.00m 
 
Boys Shot Put Sub-Bantam
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 37-01.50  2002        Jon Allen, College Station, TX           
 AAU-NE Dist: R    18-07  6/12/2011   Charles Spence, South Shore              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spence, Charles           02 Hingham, MA                    18-07.00R     5.66m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.71  1996        Perry Harris, Dallas, TX                    
 AAU-NE Dist: R 13.21  6/13/2010   Davonte Burnett, Cambridge Je               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Sloan            01 Bristol, RI            17.14      15.70   NWI 
  2 Champagnie, Triston       01 Mattapan, MA                      16.30   NWI 
  2 Champagnie, Preston       01 Mattapan, MA                      16.30   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.97  2003        Walter Williams, Detroit, MI                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 27.01  6/13/2010   Davonte Burnett, Cambridge Je               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ronald          01 Cambridge, MA                     32.50   NWI 
  2 Simpson, Sloan            01 Bristol, RI            35.88      34.50   NWI 
  3 Champagnie, Triston       01 Mattapan, MA                      35.10   NWI 
  4 Seguin, Alexander         01 Bostron, MA            33.00      35.30   NWI 
  5 Champagnie, Preston       01 Mattapan, MA                      35.80   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   59.60  2003        Westley Polston, Baltimore, MD            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:06.56  2001        Louis Mayhew, Cambridge Jets              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ronald          01 Cambridge, MA                   1:14.55  
  2 Seguin, Alexander         01 Bostron, MA          1:13.00    1:24.32  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:52.91  2001        Menachem Dukes, Detroit, MI               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 5:29.70  6/11/2006   Amos Cariati, PROV                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Daniel           01 Sherborn, MA         5:27.00    5:38.32  
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  5-00  1987        Travis Schmidt, Goessell, KS                
 AAU-NE Dist: R  4-02  6/12/2011   Daniel Bennett, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Daniel           01 Sherborn, MA         4-02.00    4-02.00R     1.27m 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 16-08.25  2003        Deanthony Dupree, Moreno Valley, CA      
 AAU-NE Dist: R    11-11  6/11/2006   Amos Cariati, PROV                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Seguin, Alexander         01 Bostron, MA                     9-09.00   NWI     2.97m 
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 42-04  2003        Jon Allen, College Station, TX              
 AAU-NE Dist: R 23-11  6/11/2006   Jake Siegel, NHTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Daniel           01 Sherborn, MA        20-01.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.04  2004        Walter Williams, Detroit, MI                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 12.56  6/12/2011   Davonte Burnett, Cambridge Je               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Davonte          00 Boston, MA             12.64      12.56R  NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.05  2001        Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 27.00  6/12/2011   Davonte Burnett, Cambridge Je               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Davonte          00 Boston, MA             27.42      27.00R  NWI 
  2 Sherrin, Owen             00 Sudbury, MA                       39.70   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 57.38  2003        Marguise Mitchell, Largo, FL                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 59.78  6/12/2011   Davonte Burnett, Cambridge Je               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Davonte          00 Boston, MA           1:01.12      59.78R 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:16.92  2002        Sadiki White, E Brunswick, NJ             
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:38.45  2005        IrvansCyprien, Cambridge Jets             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sykes, Henderson          00 Cambridge, MA                   3:02.30  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:43.30  2004        Mark Blackmon, Rock Hill, SC              
 AAU-NE Dist: R 5:21.49  2005        Peter Merritt, Unatt                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durkin, Alec              00 Cohasset, MA                    5:53.60  
  2 Sykes, Henderson          00 Cambridge, MA                   5:57.74  
 
Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 18-01  1997        Derrick McPhearson, Columbia, MD            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 13-07  6/13/2010   Connor Sheridan, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sykes, Henderson          00 Cambridge, MA                   8-03.00   NWI     2.51m 
  2 Sherrin, Owen             00 Sudbury, MA                     7-11.00   NWI     2.41m 
 
Boys Shot Put Sub-Midget
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N    48-01  2004        Jon Allen, College Station, TX           
 AAU-NE Dist: R 20-07.50  3/11/2006   Rocken Robinson, Camb Jets               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sherrin, Owen             00 Sudbury, MA                    17-07.00      5.35m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.80  2000        Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN           
 AAU-NE Dist: R 12.60  6/14/2008   Bryon Vaughn, Cambridge Jets T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Oneil-riley, Justin       99 Dorchester, MA                    14.80   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.96  1989        Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 26.11  2002        Fard Russ, Cambridge Jets                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Oneil-riley, Justin       99 Dorchester, MA                    34.10   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.49  2004        Corvin Lamb, Miami, FL                      
 AAU-NE Dist: R 59.45  1999        Jonathan Jean-Louis, Cambridge Jets         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dottin, Xavier            99 Cambridge, MA        1:17.77    1:21.20  
  2 Fischer, Kevin            99 Weymouth, MA                    1:21.60  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:07.84  1992        Rudy DeLosSantos, Eagle Pass, TX          
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:20.44  2001        Jonathan Jean-Louis, Cambridge Jets       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dottin, Xavier            99 Cambridge, MA        2:52.60    2:59.88  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  9:40.80  1987        James Garritson, Fullerton, CA           
 AAU-NE Dist: R 11:28.77  6/13/2010   Michael Durkin, South Shore              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Kevin            99 Weymouth, MA                   12:40.90  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.83  1997        Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 14.40  6/12/2011   Connor Sheridan, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 East Greenwich, RI     13.80      14.40R  NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 19-11.25  2004        Trevor Tatum, Smyrna, GA                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R    16-11  3/13/2004   Amir Carlisle, Lightening Fast           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 East Greenwich, RI  14-09.25   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
  2 Dottin, Xavier            99 Cambridge, MA        9-01.00    9-06.00   NWI     2.89m 
  3 Fischer, Kevin            99 Weymouth, MA                    8-00.00   NWI     2.43m 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 54-02.50  1995        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
 AAU-NE Dist: R    28-03  6/14/2008   Matthew Fischetti, NiteHawks Sports      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moschella, Thomas         99 Westborough, MA                22-04.00      6.80m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   134-07  1998        Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 77-09.50  6/12/2011   Connor Sheridan, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 East Greenwich, RI     82-00   77-09.50R    23.71m 
  2 Moschella, Thomas         99 Westborough, MA                   42-08     13.00m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 11.90  6/12/2011   Shayne Simpson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Shayne           98 Bristol, RI            12.40      11.90R  NWI 
  2 Shemenski, Benjamin       98 Smithfield, RI                    13.21   NWI 
  3 Sullivan, Jake            98 Weymouth, MA                      14.20   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 25.98  2005        Keon Holloway, Boston International         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jake            98 Weymouth, MA                      30.40   NWI 
  2 Simpson, Shayne           98 Bristol, RI            26.80      37.00   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 58.91  6/12/2011   Greg Moschella, Nitehawks Sp                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           98 Westborough, MA        59.00      58.91R 
  2 Simpson, Shayne           98 Bristol, RI          1:06.35    1:00.55  
  3 Shemenski, Benjamin       98 Smithfield, RI                  1:07.60  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:30.32  6/10/2007   Trevor Tuplin, South Shore Fire           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Argys, Cristos            98 East Greenwich, RI   2:20.00    2:35.55  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 10:47.20  6/12/2011   Michael Durkin, South Shore              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durkin, Michael           98 Cohasset, MA                   10:47.20R 
 
Boys High Jump Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R  4-08  6/10/2007   Ralph Ayala, Cambridge Jets T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jake            98 Weymouth, MA                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Sub-Youth
========================================================================================
 AAU-NE Dist: R 34-05  6/12/2011   Greg Moschella, Nitehawks Sp                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           98 Westborough, MA     29-00.00   34-05.00R  NWI    10.49m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.81  1995        Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX                   
 AAU-NE Dist: R 11.32  6/13/2010   Bryon Vaughn, Cambridge Je                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Oleary, Zachary           97 Ashland, MA                       13.20   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 21.85  1989        Darius Brewington, High Point, NC           
 AAU-NE Dist: R 24.14  6/13/2010   Bryon Vaughn, Cambridge Je                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Oleary, Zachary           97 Ashland, MA                       27.50   NWI 
 
Boys High Jump Youth
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  6-04  1980        Mark Trujillo, Reno, NV                     
 AAU-NE Dist: R  5-02  6/13/2010   Matthew Fischetti, Nitehawks Sp             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oleary, Zachary           97 Ashland, MA                     5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.27  1996        Ryan Berard, Houston, TX                    
 AAU-NE Dist: R 11.10  6/14/2008   Bradley Mattocks, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan           96 Malden, MA                        11.51   NWI 
  2 Bodemann, Chad            95 Westford, MA           11.91      12.11   NWI 
  3 Mcdonald, Henry           96 Weymouth, MA                      12.70   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 20.88  2000        Brendan Christian, Austin, TX               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 23.67  6/13/2010   Marcus Vilme, Boston Inter                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, Henry           96 Weymouth, MA                      26.31   NWI 
  2 Aikens-kinney, Connor     96 Sudbury, MA                       29.25   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 46.11  1995        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 53.16  6/14/2008   Bradley Mattocks, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Andrew          95 Westford, MA           54.15    1:02.10  
  2 Langille, Hunter          95 Westford, MA           57.86    1:02.30  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:53.70  1984        Tony Perez, Manteca, CA                   
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:10.33  2006        Benjamin Mattocks, Sudbury                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenot-Laluque, Oscar      95 Cambridge, MA        2:10.00    2:20.31  
  2 Bator, Nicholas           96 Cambridge, MA                   2:23.13  
  3 Aikens-kinney, Connor     96 Sudbury, MA                     2:38.44  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:59.20  1980        Jim Jennings, Crystal City, MO            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 4:41.08  2006        Benjamin Mattocks, Sudbury                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenot-Laluque, Oscar      95 Cambridge, MA        4:25.00    4:50.09  
  2 Bator, Nicholas           96 Cambridge, MA                   4:57.64  
  3 Sherrin, Mclean           96 Sudbury, MA          4:40.00    6:18.45  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  8:42.50  1983        Chris Borsa, St. Louis, MO               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 10:14.36  6/13/2010   Jack Schrupp, Lakeside Haw               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrin, Mclean           96 Sudbury, MA         10:15.00   11:47.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.74  1997        Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX              
 AAU-NE Dist: R 15.40  6/12/2011   Jordan Samuels, Cambridge Je                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan           96 Malden, MA                        15.40R  NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   53.04  2002        Ruebon Mc Coy, Sicklerville, NJ           
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:02.53  6/13/2010   Trevor Tuplin, South Shore                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Andrew           95 Westford, MA         1:08.56    1:08.90  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:15.62  1995        LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
 AAU-NE Dist: R 3:49.55  6/12/2011   Nitehawks Sports Club, Nitehawks Sp       
                         T Arsenault, C Bodemann, A Gauthier, H Langille   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nitehawks Sports Club  'A'                        3:57.18    3:49.55R 
     1) Arsenault, Tyler 95             2) Bodemann, Chad 95              
     3) Gauthier, Andrew 95             4) Langille, Hunter 95            
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  7-00  1986        Johnnie Bartley, Oakland City, IN           
 AAU-NE Dist: R  5-10  6/11/2006   Samuel Arsenault, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Nicholas           96 Westford, MA         5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Fitzgerald, Johnhenry     95 Wayland, MA                     5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Bodemann, Chad            95 Westford, MA         5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 24-02.50  1999        Paul Brown, Manteca, CA                  
 AAU-NE Dist: R 19-07.25  6/10/2007   Ross McDonald, New England Pole          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Aikens-kinney, Connor     96 Sudbury, MA                    14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
  2 Bator, Nicholas           96 Cambridge, MA                  12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 49-09.50  1987        Bryan Delsite, Elysburg, PA              
 AAU-NE Dist: R    39-00  6/12/2011   Jordan Samuels, Cambridge Je             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan           96 Malden, MA                     39-00.00R  NWI    11.88m 
  2 Mcdonald, Henry           96 Weymouth, MA                   32-01.00   NWI     9.77m 
  3 Fitzgerald, Johnhenry     95 Wayland, MA                    30-10.00   NWI     9.39m 
  4 Aikens-kinney, Connor     96 Sudbury, MA                    30-04.00   NWI     9.24m 
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 62-09.25  2000        Michael D'Andrea, Avon Lake, OH          
 AAU-NE Dist: R    31-10  6/12/2011   Johnhenry Fitzgerald, Nitehawks Sp       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Johnhenry     95 Wayland, MA                    31-10.00R     9.70m 
  2 Arsenault, Tyler          95 Westford, MA                   31-02.00      9.49m 
  3 Bodemann, Chad            95 Westford, MA                   23-01.00      7.03m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 196-11  1989        Brian Milne, Union City, PA                
 AAU-NE Dist: R 158-03  6/13/2010   Samuel Cherney, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Johnhenry     95 Wayland, MA                       85-07     26.08m 
  2 Arsenault, Tyler          95 Westford, MA                      70-09     21.56m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.11  1996        Xavier Alson, Houston, TX                   
 AAU-NE Dist: R 10.82  6/13/2010   Blest Norris, Providence C                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lucken, Ryan              94 Newton, MA             11.80      12.10   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 20.58  2004        J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC            
 AAU-NE Dist: R 22.26  6/13/2010   Blest Norris, Providence C                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henry, Donovan            93 Sharon, MA             21.81      22.50   NWI 
  2 Lucken, Ryan              94 Newton, MA             23.30      23.10   NWI 
  3 Vu, Tue                   94 Westford, MA           25.50      27.00   NWI 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:49.80  1980        John Marshall, Plainville, NJ             
 AAU-NE Dist: R 2:05.32  6/13/2010   Patrick Kelly, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor            94 Weymouth, MA                    2:21.55  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:51.40  1980        John Hinton, Danville, VA                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 4:37.45  6/12/2011   Tharindu Weeresinghe, Cambridge Je        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weeresinghe, Tharindu     93 Chestnut Hill, MA    4:18.00    4:37.45R 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 8:19.20  1982        Tom Kringstad, Bismarck, NC               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 9:39.80  6/14/2008   Philip Royer, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penfield, Scott           94 Westford, MA         9:50.32   10:35.20  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
==============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.20  1982        Thomas Wilcher, Detroit, MI                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 16.03  6/10/2007   Jeff Pereira, Quincy Track Clu              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tagariello, Anthony       93 Westford, MA                      18.10   NWI 
  2 Vu, Tue                   94 Westford, MA           19.50      18.90   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
=========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   50.97  1987        Ralph Carrington, Austin, TX              
 AAU-NE Dist: R 1:00.95  6/13/2010   Jerrell Forbes, Providence C              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor            94 Weymouth, MA                    1:04.40  
  2 Pappas, Alex              94 Westford, MA         1:04.60    1:07.40  
 
Men Long Jump Young
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25-06.25  2001        Cleavon Dillon, Shawnee Mission, KS      
 AAU-NE Dist: R 22-08.50  6/13/2010   Innocent Jacobs, Providence C            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pappas, Alex              94 Westford, MA        17-06.00   16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
  2 Vu, Tue                   94 Westford, MA        17-00.00   15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 
Men Triple Jump Young
========================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 51-09.75  1985        James Martin, Durham, NC                 
 AAU-NE Dist: R 41-06.25  6/11/2006   Daniel Brooks, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor            94 Weymouth, MA                   32-04.00   NWI     9.85m 
 
Men Discus Throw Young
===================================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 202-07  2001        Brian Robison, Splendora, TX               
 AAU-NE Dist: R 134-02  6/11/2006   Alex Ivanov, NHTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cherney, Samuel           94 Ithaca, NY            168-00     111-02     33.88m