Metropolis Invitational- 5/31/2014

Thomas Jefferson Sports Complex, Brooklyn,NY

Results

Girls 8 & Under 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Bond, Anyla 08 Lady of Lourdes 19.5      

2 Bond, Alexis 08 Lady of Lourdes 20.25     

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Alexander ,Kyla 04 NYC Flames          16.53

2 Bond, Alexis 05 Lady of Lourdes 17.00

3 Smith, Leila 05 NYC Flames 17.07

4 Best, Laila 05 New Haven Ag 17.43

 

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Tate, Kaori 02 Cambridge Jets 14.03

2 Swaby, Shania 02 NYC Flames             14.73

3 Hammond, Kaylee 03 Run4Fun Youth Running Club 14.79

4 Bond, Arielle 02 Lady of Lourdes 16.41

4 Ortiz, Stephanie 02 Spring Creek Community 16.66

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Daly, Alexis 01 Cambridge Jets 12.85 1

2 Joseph, Shaquilla 01 NYC Flames 13.32 1

3 Yearwood, Safiya 01 NYC Flames 13.40 1

4 Narine, Afisha 00 NYC Flames 14.00 2

5 Paul, Kianna 00 NYC Flames 14.28 2

6 Letren, Juliane 01 NYC Flames 14.41 2

7 Daniels, Bria 01 Unattached 15.10 1

8 Green, Aalliyah 01 Spring Creek Community 16.81 2

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Anderson,Charnice 98 NYC Flames 13.16

2 Agostini, Maggie 98 Metropolis TC 13.88

 

 

 

 

Girls 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Anderson, Saniyah 07 Youth All Stars PA 36.50

2 Jackson, Dakota 07 Youth All Stars Pa 37.22

3 Payne, Kalajha 06 Youth All Stars Pa 38.16

 

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Reeves, Kaleah 04 Youth All Stars Pa 29.82 1

2 Bertram,Tahillah 04 Jeuness 31.82 1

3 Jackson,Cheyanne 04 Youth All Stars Pa 32.91 2

4 James, Laila 05 Jeuness 33.01 2

5 Jones, Laylah 04 Jeuness 35.72 2

6 Smith, Leila 04 NYC Flames 37.32 2

7 Regis, Kylah 04 NYC Flames 37.63 2

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Palmer, Adia 02 Metropolis TC 28.84

2 Tate, Kaori 02 Cambridge Jets 28.90

3 Charles,Mianci 02 Cambridge Jets 30.25

4 Hammond, Kaylee 03 Run4Fun Youth 30.33

5 David, Nekhena 02 Spring Creek Community 30.56

6 Swaby, Shania 02 NYC Flames 30.57

7 Burton Cydney 03 Youth All Stars Pa 37.93

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Ogunsanya, Nia 00 Extreme Runners 26.91 1

2 Daly, Alexis 00 Cambridge Jet 26.93 1

3 Joseph, Shaquilla 01 NYC Flames 28.06 1

4 Bertram, Rehanna 01 Jeuness 28.28 2

5 Yearwood, Safiya 01 NYC Flames 28.44 1

6 NO Name 01 Unattached 28.75 1

7 Williams, My’Khiyah 01 Unattached 28.79 2

8 Paul, Kianna 01 NYC Flams 29.79 2

9 Bartlett, Fayola 00 CT Blazers 33.51 2

 

Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 98 Youth All Stars Pa 25.89

2 Sellers, Siani 98 Youth All Stars Pa 26.32

3 Walker Langley, Madison 99 Youth All Stars Pa 26.88

4 Anderson, Charnice 99 NYC Flames 28.25

Girls 8 & Under 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Gibson, Leilani 06 Jeuness 1:25.75

 

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Bernard, Kylee 05 Cambridge Jets 1:08.84 1

2 Bertram, Tahillah 04 Jeuness 1:15.76 1

3 Lallemand, Amari 04 Jeuness 1:15.81 1

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Palmer, Adia 02 Metropolis 1:05.00

2 Charles,Mianci 03 Cambridge Jets 1:13.03

3 David, Nehkena 02 NYC Flames 1:16.88

 

Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Ogunsanya, Nia 00 Extreme Runners 1:04.86

2 Bertram, Rehanna 01 Jeuness 1:10.44

 

Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Sellers,Siani 98 Youth All Stars Pa 1:00.97

2 Tubbbs, Taryn 99 Youth All Stars Pa 1:10.68

Girls 8-under 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Jackson, Dakota 07 Youth All Stars Pa 3:24.28

 

 

Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Bernard, Kylee 05 Cambridge Jets 2:51.30

2 Lallemand, Amari 04 Jeuness 2:54.35

3 James, Laila 05 Jeuness 2:57.44

4 Kaleaah Reaves 04 Youth All Stars Pa 3:09.69

5 Johnson, Cheyanne 04 Youth All Stars Pa 3:11.06

 

 

 

 

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Whitcomb, Maya 02 Cambridge Jets 2:47.30

Girls 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Whitcomb, Maya 02 Cambridge Jets 15.88

 

 

Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

Team Finals

================================================================

1 NYC Flames 57.41

Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

Team Finals

================================================================

1 NYC Flames 5:31.88

Girls 8 and under Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Payne, Kala’jah 06 Youth All Stars Pa 9-11.50

2 Jackson, Dakota 07 Youth All Start Pa 9-01.00

3 Gibson, Leilani, 06 Jeuness 8-06.00

4. Anderson, Saniya 07 Youth All Stars Pa Foul

 

Girls 9-10 Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Reeves,Kaleah 04 Youth All Stars Pa 13-10.50

2 Bertram, Tahillah 04 Jeuness 12-01.00

3 James, Laila 05 Jeuness 9-11.00

4.Bond, Alexis 04 Lady of Lourdes 8-9.50

 

Girls 11-12 Long Jump Turbo Javeli

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Hammond, Kaylee 03 Run4fun Youth 9-11.25

2 Burton, Cyndey 03 Youth All Stars Pa 9-01.00

3 Bond, Arielle 02 Lady of Lourdes 7-07.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 13-14 Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

=============================================================

1 Williams, My’khiyah 01 Unattached 14-09.25

2 Daniels, Bria 01 Unattached 09-01.00

Girls 15-18 Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

=============================================================

1 Walker,Langley, Madison 99 Youth All Stars 17-09

 

Girls 13-14 Triple Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Daly, Alexis 01 Cambridge Jets 37-07.50

Girls 13-14 Triple Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Walker,Langley, Madison 99 Youth All Stars 33-03.50

 

 

Girls 9-10 Shot Put

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Smith, Leila 04 NYC Flames 14-50.00

 

Girls 11-12 Shot Put

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Palmer, Adia 02 Metropolis TC 25-03.25

2 Regis, Kianna 02 NYC Flames 18-01.50

 

 

Girls 9-10 High Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Bond, Arielle 04 Lady of Lourdes 3-06.00

2 Jones, Layah 04 Jeuness 3-04.00

 

 

 

Girls 11-12 High Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Whitcomb, Maya 02 Cambridge Jets 4-04.00

Girls 13-14 High Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Williams, My’Khiyah 01 Unattached 5-06.00

2 Daniels, Bria 01 Unattached 4-00.00

3 Tubbs, Taryn 00 Youth All Stars PA NH

 

 

Boys 8 & Under 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Wreh II, James 06 Metropolis TC 15.30

2 Robinson, Trammell 11 Metropolis TC 27.00

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

===============================================================

1 Aaron, 04 NYC Flames 21.63

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Bond, Tyler 02 Lady of Lourdes 14.76

 

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Burnett, Davonte 00 Cambridge Jets 11.58

2 Bond Jr, Ramond 00 Lady of Lourdes 13.10

 

Boys 15-18 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Peterson, Antonio 98 Cambridge Jets 11.58

2 Colon, David 98 Metropolis 12.10

 

 

Boys 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Wreh II, James 06 Metropolis TC 30.03

2 Conrad, Jakai 06 Metropolis TC 37.40

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Aaron 04 NYC Flames 31.10 1

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Burton, Donald 02 Youth All Stars PA 30.41

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

=============================================================

1 Burnett Davonte 00 Cambridge Jets 24.45

2 Bond Jr,Ramond 00 Lourdes 27.38

3 St Louis, Geraldo 00 Spring Creek Community 29.44

4 Robuste, Jah 01 Spring Creek Community 29.85

5 Grant, Romario 01 Spring Creek Community 32.35

6 Thomas, Seven 01 Youth All Stars PA 33.53

Boys 15-18 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 McDaniel, Wayne 98 UD Team Flyers 25.66

2 Peterson, 98 UD Team Flyers 25.77

3 Brown, Nick 98 UD Team Flyers 25.75

 

Boys 8 & Under 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Wreh II, James 06 Metropolis 1:11.95

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mitchell, Shedrick 03 Extreme Runners 1:08.50

 

Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Collins, Jordan 00 Cambridge Jets 1:01.60

2 St Louis, Geraldo 00 Spring Creek Community 1:05.44

3 Robuste, Jah 00 Spring Creek Community 1:08.03

 

Boys 15-18 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 McDaniel, Wayne 98 UD Team Flyers 58.59

2 Campbell, Paul 98 Metropolis Tc 60.00

3 Owens, Kenre 98 UD Team Flyers 67.28

4 Crespo, Matthew 98 Metropolis 71.75

 

 

Boys 8 & Under 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Daly, Jacob 06 Cambridge Jets 3:17.47

2 Jackson, Dedrick 06 Youth All Stars PA 3:21.38

 

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Barreira, Matisse 02 Unattached 2:38.16

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Gangarharan, Quinn 00 Cambridge Jets 2:23.16

2 Collins, Jordan 00 Cambridge Jets 2:40.12

 

Boys 15-18 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Hasan, Akeem 97 Metropolis 2:09.94

2 Simms Deshawn 97 Metropolis 2:10.76

3 Schaefer, Ethan 97 Cambridge Jets 2:26.03

4 Evans, Ineiyriall 97 Youth All Stars PA 2:31.79

5 Cole, Nick 99 Youth All Stars PA 2:38.03

6 Owens, Kenre 98 UD Team Flyers 2:55.69

 

Boys 8 and under 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

 

1 Daly, Jacob 06 Cambridge Jets 6:07.35

 

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

 

1 Barreira Matisse 02 Unattached 5:29.53

 

Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

 

1 Gangadharan, Quinn 00 Cambridge Jets 4:45.55

2 T, Josiah 00 6:34.60

 

Boys 15-18 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

 

1 Schaefer, Ethan 98 Cambridge Jets 4:57.60

 

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Cruickshank, Aron 00 Metropolis Tc 14.50

 

 

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

 

1 Cruickshank, Aron 00 Metropolis Tc 27.63

2 Grant, Romario 01 Spring Creek Community 34.60

 

 

Boys 9-10 Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Jackson, Dedrick 05 Youth All Stars TC 9-10.50

 

Boys 11-12 Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Burton, Donald 02 Youth All Stars PA 13-05.25

2 Walker, Ottangue 03 Youth All Stars PA 11-02.50

3 Bond, Tyler 02 Lourdes 10-00.00`

Boys 13-14 Long Jump Turbo Javeli

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Thomas,Seven 00 Youth All Stars PA Foul

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 15-18 Long Jump Turbo Javeli

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Evans,Ineiyriall 97 Youth All Stars PA 16-11.25

2 Cole, Nick 99 Youth All Stars PA NM

Boys 15-18-10

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Lownfield, De’andre 97 UD Team Flyers 27-08.50

2 Way, Asim 99 UD Team Flyers 27-04.00

3 Watsin, Jakim 99 UD Team Flyers 19-03.00

 

 

Boys 11-12 High Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Walker,Ottangue 03 Youth All Stars PA 3-00.00

 

 

Boys 13-14 High Jump

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Cruickshank, Aron 00 Metropolis TC 5-06.00